Borgåkers kennel

NEWS
PUPPIES
Breed presentation
Statistics

MY DOGS, males

MY DOGS, bitches

LITTERS

Special ones
In Memoriam

Results & Success


suomeksi
CLUB SHOW RESULTS:

1991, judge Miroslaw Redlicki:
BIS1-puppy Miss Polonia Misiura
BIS2 Totemin Jessica

1992, judge Irena Hudecka:
BIS6 Miss Polonia Misiura

1993, judge Elina Haapaniemi:
BIS4 Prosna Skierdy
BIS5 Borgåkers Korint
3rd best male Borgåkers Kardemumma
Best Face: Borgåkers Korint

1994, judge Johan Juslin:
BIS4-puppy Mizarek Mazurka
3rd best male, Best Finnish-bred PON:
Borgåkers Kummin

1995, judge Kristina Purens:
BIS2-puppy Flinkbein Faworyt

1996, judge Marja Talvitie:
BIS7 Borgåkers Lord Londyn
Best Character: Borgåkers Lady Legenda

1997, judge Ewa Buklad:
BIS2-puppy Borgåkers Mennica Zirom
BIS5 Borgåkers Lord Londyn
BIS7 Borgåkers Lady Legenda
BIS1-veteran Totemin Jessica


1998, judge Lilian Hanniste:
BIS4 Borgåkers Lady Legenda
BIS6 Borgåkers Lord Londyn

1999, judge Satu Tanner:
BIS4 Borgåkers Lord Londyn
BIS5 Borgåkers Lady Legenda
Best Stumpy Tail: Borgåkers Lady Legenda
Public’s Favorite: Flinkbein Faworyt

2000, Lucienne Jasica:
BIS1 Borgåkers Lord Londyn
BIS4-veteran Totemin Jessica
BOO-Tourist Flinkbein Faworyt
Best Character: Borgåkers Lady Legenda

2001, judge Olavi Pasanen:
2nd best bitch puppy Ynnizin’s Neon Madonna


2002, judge Lotta Bergström:
BIS4 Ynnizin's Neon Madonna
BIS3-veteran Borgåkers Lord Londyn


2003, judge Ritva Raita
6th best bitch Ynnizin's Neon Madonna
BOO Tourist Oktet ze Spiewogry
Best Tail: Oktet ze Spiewogry
Best Temperament: Ambergini's Baby-Dynamite

2004, judge Harry Tast
BIS2-puppy Borgåkers Olen Pikku-Dee
BIS9 Ambergini's Baby-Dynamite
BOO Tourist Borgåkers Lady Legenda


2005, judge Annemarie Thomassen
BIS4-BOO Ruta ze Spiwgory
BIS7 Borgåkers Olen Pikku-Dee
BIS1-veteran Borgåkers Lady Legenda
7th best male Ratus ze Spiewogry
9th best male Ambergini's baby-Dynamite
10th best bitch Ynnizin's Neon Madonna
BOO Tourist Borgåkers Lord Londyn


CLUB OBEDIENCE CHAMPIONSHIPS:

1997:  2nd Flinkbein Faworyt

1998 (Triple Win!!!):
No1 Flinkbein Faworyt /Majka
2nd Borgåkers Lady Legenda /Majka
3rd Totemin Jessica /Tiina

Best Co-operation: Flinkbein Faworyt /Majka

1999:
2nd Borgåkers Mennica Zirom /Melina
4th Flinkbein Faworyt /Majka
Best Co-operation: Flinkbein Faworyt /Majka

2000: 2nd Borgåkers Lady Legenda
/Majka

2001:
3rd Borgåkers Lady Legenda
/Majka
Best Co-operation: Borgåkers Lady Legenda/Majka

2002:
2nd Ynnizins Neon Madonna
/Tiina
3rd Borgåkers Lady Legenda /Majka
Best Co-operation: Ynnizins Neon Madonna /Tiina

2003:
2nd Ynnizins Neon Madonna
/Tiina
3rd Borgåkers Lady Legenda /Majka
Best Co-operation: Ynnizins Neon Madonna /Tiina
Beginners' 2nd Oktet ze Spiewogry /Majka
Beginners' 3rd Ambergini's Baby-Dynamite /Majka

2004:
2nd Borgåkers Lady Legenda
/Majka
3rd Oktet ze Spiewogry /Majka
Best Co-operation: Oktet ze Spiewogry /Majka
Beginners' 2nd Borgåkers Olen Pikku-Dee/Vuokko



CLUB AGILITY CHAMPIONSHIPS:

1996:
Novice Winner Flinkbein Faworyt
/Majka
Novice 3rd Borgåkers Lady Legenda /Majka

1997: Novice 2nd Borgåkers Lady Legenda
/Majka

1998: Novice 2nd Borgåkers Lady Legenda
/Majka

1999:
Novice Winner Borgåkers Lady Legenda
/Melina

2002: Novice 2nd Ynnizin's Neon Madonna
/Tiina

2003:
Novice Winner Ynnizin's Neon Madonna
/Tiina
Novice 2nd Oktet ze Spiewogry /Majka

2004:
Novice 3rd Oktet ze Spiewogry
/Majka
Special Award for the most excited and eager dog to do obstacles Oktet ze Spiewogry /Majka




Please sign the Guestbook!

View the Guestbook


NEWS

NEWS!