Current - Show results 2000-2009

2009:

  • Helsinki 13.12.2009, judge Angelika Kammerscheid-Lammers (Germany)
            - Saagelin Náttstjarna Open class GOOD

  • Helsinki 12.12.2009, judge Göran Bodegård (Sweden)
            - Saagelin Náttstjarna Open class EXCELLENT 1st place

  • Jyväskylä 22.11.2009, judge Espen Engh (Norway)
            - Saagelin Náttstjarna Open class VERY GOOD 2nd place

  • Seinäjoki 24.10.2009, judge Nils-Arne Törnlöv (Sweden)
            - Saagelin Náttstjarna Open class EXCELLENT 1st place, Best bitch 4

  • Hyvinkää 20.9.2009, judge Saija Juutilainen
            - Ginfaxi's Saedis Puppy class 1st price, BOB-puppy

  • Sastamala 12.9.2009, judge Teini Pekka
            - Saagelin Urdur Open class GOOD

  • Ikaalinen 15.8.2009, judge Saija Juutilainen
            - Saagelin Urdur Open class VERY GOOD 1st place

  • Oulu 19.7.2009, judge Jens Ramsing (Denmark)
            - Saagelin Náttstjarna Open class EXCELLENT 1st place, Best bitch 1, CACIB, BOS

  • Kempele, special show 17.7.2009, judge Zudy Münsterhielm-Ehnberg
            - Ginfaxis Saedis Puppy class no placement
            - Saagelin Flegda-Fóa Open class EXCELLENT
            - Saagelin Hrafndís Veteran class SUFFICIENT
            - Saagelin Náttrún Open class EXCELLENT 1st place, Best bitch 3, RESERV-CERTIFICATE
            - Saagelin Náttstjarna Open class EXCELLENT 2nd place
            - Saagelin Urdur Open class SUFFICIENT
            - Una Veteran class EXCELLENT 1st place, Best bitch 2, BOS-veteran
            - Saagelin Naskur Njósnari Open class EXCELLENT 2nd place
            - Saagelin Nör Nidhöttur Open class EXCELLENT 3rd place
            - Saagelin Ulfarinn Champion class VERY GOOD 3rd place
            - Saagelin kennel (Naskur Njósnari, Náttrún, Flegda-Fóa & Náttstjarna) Breeder class 1st place, honorary price, BOB-breeder
            - Una's offspring class (Naskur Njósnari, Náttrún, Nör Nidhöttur & Náttstjarna) 1st place, honorary price, BOB-offspring class

  • Tuuri 7.6.2009, judge Raisa Savander
            - Saagelin Náttstjarna Open class EXCELLENT 1st place, Best bitch 1, BOB

  • Salo 6.6.2009, judge Riitta Lahtovaara
            - Saagelin Nör Nidhöttur Open class GOOD
            - Saagelin Náttstjarna Open class EXCELLENT 1st place, Best bitch 1, BOB

  • Mänttä 31.5.2009, judge Leila Kärkäs
            - Saagelin Nör Nidhöttur Open class EXCELLENT 1st place, Best bitch 1, CERTIFICATE, BOS
            - Saagelin Náttstjarna Open class EXCELLENT 1st place, Best bitch 1, CERTIFICATE, BOB

  • Ilmajoki 18.4.2009, judge Marja Talvitie
            - Sunnusteins Stjarna Champion class EXCELLENT 1st place, Best bitch 2

  • Tampere 14.3.2009, judge Annette Bystrup (Denmark)
            - Saagelin Nör Nidhöttur Youngster class VERY GOOD 1st place

  • Kajaani 10.1.2009, judge Hannu Talvi
            - Saagelin Flegda-Fóa Open class EXCELLENT 1st place, Best bitch 1, BOS

    2008:

  • Jyväskylä 23.11.2008, judge Johan Juslin
            - Sunnusteins Stjarna Open class EXCELLENT 1st place, Best bitch 1, CERTIFICATE, CACIB, BOS, FI CH

  • Vantaa 1.11.2008, judge Leni Finne
            - Saagelin Náttrún Youngster class VERY GOOD 1st place

  • Seinäjoki 25.10.2008, judge Harry Tast
            - Sunnusteins Stjarna Open class VERY GOOD 2nd place

  • Porvoo 13.9.2008, judge Matti Tuominen
            - Sunnusteins Stjarna Open class GOOD

  • Helsinki 6.9.2008, judge Paul Stanton (Sweden)
            - Sunnusteins Stjarna Open class VERY GOOD 1st place

  • Yppäri 30.8.2008, judge Leni Finne
            - Saagelin Náttstjarna Junior class EXCELLENT 1st place, Best bitch 1, CERTIFICATE, BOB

  • Tornio 9.8.2008, judge Dan Ericsson (Sweden)
            - Saagelin Náttstjarna Junior class VERY GOOD 1st place

  • Kuopio 3.8.2008, judge Ove Germundsson (Sweden)
            - Sunnusteins Stjarna Open class VERY GOOD 2nd place

  • Kuopio 2.8.2008, judge Gert Christensen (Denmark)
            - Saagelin Náttstjarna Junior class GOOD
            - Sunnusteins Stjarna Open class VERY GOOD 2nd place

  • Kuopio 1.8.2008, judge Marja Talvitie
            - Sunnusteins Stjarna Open class VERY GOOD 1st place

  • Kuopio, special show 1.8.2008, judge Eli-Marie Klepp (Norway)
            - Saagelin Náttstjarna Junior class VERY GOOD
            - Saagelin Nör Nidhöttur Junior class EXCELLENT 1st place, Best male 3, RESERVE-CERTIFICATE
            - Saagelin Urdur Open class VERY GOOD
            - Sunnusteins Stjarna Open class EXCELLENT
            - Una Champion class EXCELLENT 4th place
            - Ullälvas Svertla Veteran class EXCELLENT 2nd place

  • Pori 26.7.2008, judge Theo Leenen (Belgium)
            - Sunnusteins Stjarna Open class VERY GOOD 1st place

  • Ylivieska 20.7.2008, judge Matti Tuominen
            - Sunnusteins Stjarna Open class EXCELLENT 1st place, Best bitch 2, RESERVE-CERTIFICATE, CACIB

  • Haapsalu 19.7.2008, judge Paul Lawless (Ireland)
            - Saagelin Naskur Njósnari Junior class VERY GOOD 1st place


  • Oulu 13.7.2008, judge Leif Lehmann Jörgensen (Denmark)
            - Saagelin Náttstjarna Junior class VERY GOOD 1st place
            - Sunnusteins Stjarna Open class EXCELLENT 1st place, Best bitch 3, RESERVE-CERTIFICATE

  • Oulu 12.7.2008, judge Elina Haapaniemi
            - Sunnusteins Stjarna Open class GOOD

  • Tallinn 1.6.2008, judge Maret Kärdi (Estonia)
            - Saagelin Ulfarinn Champion class GOOD

  • Tallinn 31.5.2008, judge Denis Kuzelj (Slovenia)
            - Saagelin Naskur Njósnari Junior class EXCELLENT 1st place, Best male 4, JUN-CERTIFICATE, JUN-BOB, EST JUNW-08
            - Saagelin Ulfarinn Champion class EXCELLENT 1st place, Best male 1, CERTIFICATE, CACIB, BOB, ESTW-08, EST CH

  • Pori 18.5.2008, judge Janiki Steinbock (Israel)
            - Sunnusteins Stjarna Open class VERY GOOD 1st place

  • Viitasaari 4.5.2008, judge Marja Talvitie
            - Saagelin Náttstjarna Junior class EXCELLENT 1st place, Best bitch 1, CERTIFICATE, BOB

  • Jyväskylä 20.4.2008, judge Ralf Campbell (Norway)
            - Sunnusteins Stjarna Youngster class SUFFICIENT
            - Saagelin Urdur Open class SUFFICIENT

  • Rakvere 5.4.2008, judge Saija Juutilainen
            - Saagelin Naskur Njósnari Junior class VERY GOOD 1st place

  • Ruovesi 24.3.2008, judge Hannu Talvi
            - Sunnusteins Stjarna Youngster class EXCELLENT 1st place, Best bitch 1, CERTIFICATE, BOS

  • Tampere 15.3.2008, judge Jens Ramsing (Denmark)
            - Sunnusteins Stjarna Youngster class EXCELLENT 1st place, Best bitch 4, RESERVE-CERTIFICATE
            - Saagelin Urdur Open class VERY GOOD 4th place

  • Keuruu 3.2.2008, judge Maija Mäkinen
            - Sunnusteins Stjarna Youngster class EXCELLENT 2nd place, RESERVE-CERTIFICATE

  • Eno 2.2.2008, judge Leni Finne
            - Sunnusteins Stjarna Youngster class VERY GOOD 1st place

  • Estonia 12.1.2008, judge Maret Kärdi (Estonia)
            - Saagelin Naskur Njósnari Puppy class 1st prize

    2007:

  • Helsinki, Winner-08 8.12.2007, judge Jörgen Hindse (Denmark)
            - Saagelin Urdarmani Open class EXCELLENT 4th place

  • Jyväskylä 18.11.2007, judge Soile Bister
            - Sunnusteins Stjarna Youngster class SUFFICIENT
            - Saagelin Urdur Open class GOOD

  • Lahti 27.10.2007, judge Matti Tuominen
            - Saagelin Urdarmani Open class EXCELLENT, Best male 1, CACIB, BOB

  • Tromsö 21.10.2007, judge Harald Aune (Norway)
            - Saagelin Flegda Fóa Open class 1st prize CQ, Best bitch 1, CERTIFICATE, CACIB, BOB

  • Oulu 6.10.2007, judge Tino Pehar (Croatia)
            - Saagelin Urdur Open class VERY GOOD 1st place
            - Saagelin Ulfarinn Champion class EXCELLENT, Best male 2, RESERVE-CACIB

  • Porvoo 9.9.2007, judge Leif-Herman Wilberg (Norway)
            - Saagelin Urdarmani Open class VERY GOOD

  • Äetsä 8.9.2007, judge Rony Doedijns (Holland)
            - Sunnusteins Stjarna Youngster class VERY GOOD 1st place
            - Saagelin Urdur Open class VERY GOOD 2nd place

  • Kouvola 18.8.2007, judge Saija Juutilainen
            - Saagelin Urdarmani Open class EXCELLENT, Best male 1, BOS

  • Järvenpää, special show 21.7.2007, judge Tuula Savolainen
            - Sunnusteins Stjarna Junior class GOOD
            - Saagelin Urdur Open class SUFFICIENT
            - Saagelin Ulfarinn Champion class EXCELLENT 3rd place
            - Saagelin Unadur Open class EXCELLENT 3d place
            - Saagelin Urdarmani Open class VERY GOOD

  • Kokkola 15.7.2007, judge Zidy Münsterhielm-Ehnberg
            - Sunnusteins Stjarna Junior class SUFFICIENT
            - Saagelin Urdur Open class VERY GOOD 1st place

  • Juva 8.7.2007, judge Paavo Mattila
            - Saagelin Urdarmani Open class GOOD

  • Piteå 7.7.2007
            - Saagelin Flegda Fóa Open class 2

  • Rovaniemi 23.6.2007, judge Natalja Nekrosiene (Lithuania)
            - Saagelin Ulfarinn Champion class EXCELLENT, Best male 1 BOS

  • Tuuri 3.6.2007, judge Eija Lehtimäki
            - Sunnusteins Stjarna Junior class VERY GOOD 1st place
            - Saagelin Urdur Open class VERY GOOD 1st place
            - Saagelin Ulfarinn Champion class EXCELLENT, Best male 2

  • Hamina 13.5.2007, judge Marija Kavcic (Slovenia)
            - Saagelin Urdarmani Open class EXCELLENT, Best male 1, BOB

  • Korpilahti 1.4.2007, judge Vija Klucniece (Latvia)
            - Ullälvas Svertla Veteran class EXCELLENT, Best bitch 4
            - Saagelin Ulfarinn Open class EXCELLENT, Best male 1, BOS

  • Honkajoki 6.5.2007, judge Per Svarstad (Sweden)
            - Sunnusteins Stjarna Junior class VERY GOOD 1st place
            - Saagelin Urdur Open class VERY GOOD 1st place

  • Vaasa 15.4.2007, judge Marja Talvitie
            - Sunnusteins Stjarna Junior class VERY GOOD 1st place
            - Saagelin Ulfarinn Open class EXCELLENT, Best male 1, CACIB, BOB

  • Ruovesi 9.4.2007, judge Anneli Sutela
            - Sunnusteins Stjarna Junior class VERY GOOD 1st place
            - Saagelin Urdur Open class VERY GOOD 1st place

  • Lappeenranta 8.4.2007, judge Marja Talvitie
            - Saagelin Urdarmani Open class EXCELLENT, Best male 1, CERTIFICATE, BOB

  • Korpilahti 1.4.2007, judge Hannu Talvi
            - Saagelin Ulfarinn Open class EXCELLENT, Best male 1, CERTIFICATE, BOB

  • Alajärvi 1.4.2007, judge Tuula Pratt
            - Sunnusteins Stjarna Junior class VERY GOOD 1st place
            - Saagelin Urdur Open class VERY GOOD 1st place

  • Tampere 24.3.2007, judge Eivind Mjaerum (Norway)
            - Sunnusteins Stjarna Junior class VERY GOOD 3rd place

  • Jämijärvi 17.2.2007, judge Leila Kärkäs
            - Sunnusteins Stjarna Junior class EXCELLENT, Best bitch 1, CERTIFICATE, BOB

  • Keuruu 4.2.2007, judge Pekka Teini
            - Sunnusteins Stjarna Junior class VERY GOOD 1st place
            - Saagelin Ulfarinn Youngster class EXCELLENT, Best male 1, CERTIFICATE, BOB

  • Turku 28.1.2007, judge Roberto Shill (Romania)
            - Saagelin Módar Kötluson Open class VERY GOOD 1st place

  • Kajaani 6.1.2007, judge Esko Nummijärvi
            - Saagelin Flegda Fóa Open class EXCELLENT, Best bitch 4,
            - Sunnusteins Stjarna Puppy class 2nd place

    2006:

  • Helsinki 10.12.2006, judge Paavo Mattila
            - Saagelin Módar Kötluson Open class VERY GOOD 3rd place

  • Seinäjoki 5.11.2006, judge Stefan Sinko (Slovenia)
            - Saagelin Urður Youngster class VERY GOOD 1st place
            - Saagelin Ulfarinn Youngster class EXCELLENT, Best male 3, CERTIFICATE, RESERVE-CACIB

  • Oulu 7.10.2006, judge Blaz Kavcic (Slovenia)
            - Saagelin Urður Youngster class GOOD
            - Saagelin Ulfarinn Youngster class EXCELLENT, Best male 3, RESERVE-CERTIFICATE

  • Kihniö 16.9.2006, judge Leila Kärkäs
            - Saagelin Urður Youngster class GOOD

  • Porvoo 10.9.2006, judge Tapio Eerola
            - Saagelin Urðarmáni Youngster class VERY GOOD

  • Sotkamo 12.8.2006, judge Anders Cederstöm (Sweden)
            - Saagelin Flegda Fóa Open class GOOD

  • Kuopio 6.8.2006, judge Hannu Talvi
            - Saagelin Ulfarinn Youngster class EXCELLENT, Best male 3, RESERVE-CERTIFICATE

  • Kuopio 5.8.2006, judge Kari Järvinen
            - Saagelin Ulfarinn Youngster class GOOD

  • Kuopio 4.8.2006, judge Göran Bodegård (Sweden)
            - Saagelin Ulfarinn Youngster class VERY GOOD 2nd place

  • Mikkeli 30.7.2006, judge Saija Juutilainen
            - Saagelin Urðarmáni Youngster class EXCELLENT, Best male 1, CERTIFICATE, CACIB, BOS

  • Kotka 29.7.2006, judge Matti Tuominen
            - Saagelin Urðarmáni Youngster class EXCELLENT, Best male 1, CERTIFICATE, BOB

  • Ruukki 29.7.2006, judge Ritva Raita
            - Saagelin Ulfarinn Youngster class VERY GOOD 1st place

  • Keminmaa 22.7.2006, judge Raimo Viljanmaa
            - Saagelin Ulfarinn Youngster class VERY GOOD 1st place

  • Nokia, Special show 15.7.2006, judge Rodi Hübenthal (Sweden)
            - Una Champion class EXCELLENT, Best Bitch 2
            - Saagelin Urður Junior class GOOD
            - Saagelin Módar Kötluson Youngster class VERY GOOD
            - Saagelin Urðarmáni Youngster class GOOD

  • Jurva 8.7.2006, judge Antti Aarnio
            - Saagelin Urður Junior class GOOD

  • Ylivieska 2.7.2006, judge Javier Sanchez (Spain)
            - Saagelin Ulfarinn Youngster class EXCELLENT, Best male 1, CERTIFICATE, BOB

  • Rovaniemi 24.6.2006, judge Tuula Pratt
            - Saagelin Ulfarinn Youngster class EXCELLENT, Best male 1, CERTIFICATE, CACIB, BOS

  • Tuuri 17.6.2006, judge Pekka Teini
            - Saagelin Ulfarinn Youngster class EXCELLENT, Best male 3
            - Saagelin Urður Junior class GOOD

  • Oulainen 21.5.2006, judge Antti Aarnio
            - Saagelin Ulfarinn Junior class VERY GOOD 1st place

  • Hamina 13.5.2006, judge Tuula Savolainen
            - Saagelin Urðarmáni Junior class EXCELLENT, Best male 1, CERTIFICATE, BOS

  • Pori 6.5.2006, judge Marija Kavcic (Slovenia)
            - Saagelin Urður Junior class VERY GOOD 1st place

  • Vaasa 30.4.2006, judge Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen
            - Saagelin Urður Junior class GOOD

  • Lappeenranta 15.4.2006, judge Leni Nousiainen
            - Saagelin Urðarmáni Junior class VERY GOOD 2nd place

  • Parkano 25.3.2006, judge Saija Juutilainen
            - Saagelin Ulfarinn Junior class EXCELLENT, Best male 2, RESERVE-CERTIFICATE

  • Juuka 5.3.2006, judge Paavo Mattila
            - Saagelin Flegda Fóa Open class EXCELLENT,Best bitch 1, BOB

  • Rovaniemi 4.3.2006, judge Soile Bister
            - Saagelin Ulfarinn Junior class VERY GOOD 1st place

  • Kauhajoki 14.1.2006, judge Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen
            - Saagelin Urður Junior class EXCELLENT, Best bitch 1, CERTIFICATE, BOS
            - Saagelin Ulfarinn Junior class EXCELLENT, Best male 1, CERTIFICATE, BOB

  • Kajaani 6.1.2006, judge Pekka Teini
            - Saagelin Flegda Fóa Open class VERY GOOD 1st place
            - Saagelin Ulfarinn Junior class EXCELLENT, Best male 3

    2005:

  • Helsinki Winner 18.12.2005, judge Saija Juutilainen
            - Saagelin Flegda Fóa Open class VERY GOOD 3rd place
            - Saagelin Urður Junior class GOOD
            - Saagelin Ulfarinn Junior class VERY GOOD 3rd place

  • Helsinki Nordic Winner 17.12.2005, judge Tapio Eerola
            - Saagelin Flegda Fóa Open class VERY GOOD 3rd place
            - Saagelin Urður Junior class GOOD
            - Saagelin Ulfarinn Junior class GOOD
            - Saagelin Urðarmáni Junior class VERY GOOD

  • Jyväskylä 19.11.2005, judge Wera Hübenthal (Sweden)
            - Saagelin Urður Puppy class 1
            - Saagelin Ulfarinn Puppy class BOB-puppy

  • Seinäjoki 23.10.2005, judge Sigridur Pétursdóttir (Iceland)
            - Una Champion class EXCELLENT, Best Bitch 1, BOS
            - Saagelin Frekjur Champion class EXCELLENT, Best Male 2
            - Saagelin Mylnir Kötluson Youngster class EXCELLENT 2nd place
            - Saagelin Urdur Puppy class 1

  • Seinäjoki 22.10.2005, judge Leif-Herman Wilberg (Norway)
            - Saagelin Urdur Puppy class 1

  • Oulu 1.10.2005, judge Antti Aarnio
            - Saagelin Flegda Fóa Open class EXCELLENT, Best Bitch 3
            - Saagelin Ulfarinn Puppy class BOB-puppy

  • Porvoo 10.9.2005, judge Jukka Kuusisto
            - Saagelin Módar Kötluson Junior class VERY GOOD 1st place

  • Hakunila 4.9.2005, judge Knut Helge Petersen (Norway)
            - Saagelin Mysa Kötludóttir Junior class VERY GOOD 2nd place

  • Joensuu 7.8.2005, judge Marion ten Cate (Holland)
            - Saagelin Flegda Fóa Open class EXCELLENT, Best Bitch 4

  • Joensuu 6.8.2005, judge Zidy Munsterhielm-Ehnberg
            - Saagelin Flegda Fóa Open class EXCELLENT, Best Bitch 1, CACIB, BOB

  • Tornio 30.7.2005, judge Soile Bister
            - Saagelin Flegda Fóa Open class VERY GOOD 1st place

  • Kuopio 24.7.2005, judge Gunilla Sandberg (Sweden)
            - Saagelin Flegda Fóa Open class VERY GOOD 3rd place

  • Vantaa 23.7.2005, judge Tuula Savolainen
            - Saagelin Mysa Kötludóttir Junior class VERY GOOD 2nd place
            - Saagelin Módar Kötluson Junior Class VERY GOOD 2nd place

  • Nivala 17.7.2005, judge Eija Lehtimäki
            - Saagelin Flegda Fóa Open class EXCELLENT, Best Bitch 1, CACIB, BOB

  • Karjaa 10.7.2005, judge Esko Nummijärvi
            - Saagelin Módar Kötluson Junior class VERY GOOD 1st place

  • Sonkajärvi 3.7.2005, judge Hannu Talvi
            - Saagelin Flegda Fóa Open class EXCELLENT, Best Bitch 1, CERTIFICATE, BOS

  • Hyvinkää 3.7.2005, judge Riitta Lahtovaara
            - Saagelin Fadmur Spori Open class EXCELLENT, Best Male 2, RESERVE CERTIFICATE

  • Närpiö 12.6.2005, judge Per-Erik Wallin (Sweden)
            - Saagelin Mylnir Kötluson Junior class VERY GOOD 1st place

  • Liminka 11.6.2005 special show, judge Sigridur Pétursdóttir (Iceland)
            - Saagelin Flegda Fóa Open class EXCELLENT 2nd place
            - Saagelin Frekjur Open class EXCELLENT, Best Male 3

  • Oulu 7.5.2005, judge Karl-Erik Johansson (Sweden)
            - Saagelin Flegda Fóa Open class EXCELLENT, Best Bitch 1, CERTIFICATE, BOB

  • Lahti INT 24.4.2005, judge Leni Nousiainen
            - Saagelin Módar Kötluson Junior class EXCELLENT, Best Male 1, CERTIFICATE, BOB

  • Korpilahti 3.4.2005, judge Esko Nummijärvi
            - Saagelin Grimaldur Open class VERY GOOD 1st place

  • Ilmajoki 2.4.2005, judge Harry Tast
            - Saagelin Frekjur Open class EXCELLENT, Best Male 1, CERTIFICATE, BOB

  • Parkano 12.3.2005, judge Saija Juutilainen
            - Saagelin Frekjur Open class EXCELLENT, Best Male 1, CERTIFICATE, BOB

  • Kajaani 8.1.2005, judge Marja Talvitie
            - Saagelin Flegda Fóa Youngster class EXCELLENT, Best Bitch 3

    2004:
  • Jyväskylä 20.11.2004, judge Leila Kärkäs
            - Saagelin Grimaldur Open class VERY GOOD 1st place

  • Hyvinkää 7.11.2004, judge Zidy Munsterhielm-Ehnberg
            - Saagelin Fadmur Spori Youngster class VERY GOOD 1st place

  • Seinäjoki 24.10.2004, judge Elina Tan-Hietalahti
            - Saagelin Frosti Youngster class EXCELLENT, Best Dog 1, CERTIFICATE, BOB

  • Seinäjoki 23.10.2004, judge Riitta Lahtovaara
            - Saagelin Frekjur Youngster class EXCELLENT, Best Dog 1, CERTIFICATE, CACIB, BOS
            - Saagelin Frosti Youngster class VERY GOOD 2nd place

  • Oulu 2.10.2004, judge J.A.U. Yrjölä
            - Saagelin Flegda Fóa Youngster class EXCELLENT, Best Bitch 1, CERTIFICATE, CACIB, BOS

  • Hyvinkää 26.9.2004
            - Saagelin Frekna Youngster class GOOD

  • Kuopio 8.8.2004, judge Jukka Kuusisto
            - Saagelin Flegda Fóa Junior class EXCELLENT 2nd place, 4th best bitch

  • Kuopio 6.8.2004 Special show, judge Gert Christensen (Denmark)
            - Saagelin kennel 2nd in Breeder class
            - Una Champion class EXCELLENT 4th place
            - Saagelin Glóey Open class VERY GOOD
            - Saagelin Ársól Open class DISQ.
            - Saagelin Flegda Fóa Junior class EXCELLENT 2nd place, RESERVE CERTIFICATE
            - Saagelin Frosti Junior class EXCELLENT 1st place, RESERVE CERTIFICATE
            - Saagelin Fadmur Spori Junior class VERY GOOD 4th place

  • Haukipudas11.7.2004, judge Hannu Talvi
            - Saagelin Flegda-Fóa Junior class GOOD

  • Mikkeli 10.7.2004, judge Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen
            - Saagelin Grímaldur Youngster class EXCELLENT, Best Male2, CERT

  • Piteå 3.7.2004, judge Freddie Klindrup (Denmark)
             - Una Open class EXCELLENT, Best bitch1, CERT, BOB INT & S CH

  • Jämsä 12.6.2004, judge Esko Nummijärvi
            - Sindra-Katla Open class VERY GOOD

  • Joensuu 23.5.2004, judge Harry Tast
            - Saagelin Flegda-Fóa Junior class VERY GOOD

  • Lahti 25.4.2004, judge Hannu Talvi
            - Sindra-Katla Open class VERY GOOD

  • Vaasa 18.4.2004, judge Kurt Nilsson (Sweden)
            - Saagelin Gefja Youngster class VERY GOOD

  • Kajaani 10.1.2004, judge Rune Malmberg (Sweden)
            - Saagelin Flegda-Fóa Junior class VERY GOOD



    2003:
  • Jyväskylä 16.11.2003, judge Harry Tast
            - Saagelin Gleýmmérei, Junior class GOOD

  • Seinäjoki 25.10.2003, judge Raimo M. Viljanmaa
            - Saagelin Gefja, Junior class GOOD

  • Tromso, Norway 19.10.2003, judge Per-Erik Wallin (Sweden)
            - Una, Open class Best bitch, CERT, CACIB, BOB N CH

  • Oulu 19.10.2003, judge Esko Nummijärvi
            - Saagelin Flegda Fóa, Puppy class 1

  • Hyvinkää 20.9.2003
            - Saagelin Fadmur Spori, Puppy class 2
            - Saagelin Frekna, Puppy class HP, BOS-puppy

  • Porvoo 13.9.2003, judge Anders Cederström (Sweden)
            - Sindra-Katla, Open class GOOD

  • Helsinki 30.8.2003, judge Ove Germundsson (Sweden)
            - Sindra-Katla, Open class EXCELLENT, best bitch, CERT BOS

  • Mikkeli 27.7.2003, judge Annamaria Tarjan (Hungary)
            - Una, Champion class EXCELLENT, best bitch, CACIB BOS

  • Hämeenlinna 19.7.2003 Special show, judge Hans-Åke Sperne (Sweden)
            - Una, Champion class EXCELLENT
            - Ullälvas Svertla, Champion class VERY GOOD
            - Saagelin Hrafndís, Open class 0
            - Saagelin Gleýmmerei, BIS puppy

  • Tornio 22.2.2003, judge Marja Talvitie (Finland)
            - Una Open class EXCELLENT, Best bitch, CERT, BOB FIN CH

    2002:
  • Oulu 13.10.2002, judge Jukka Kuusisto (Finland)
            - Una Youngster class 1/1 Best bitch 1 CQ CACIB BOB
            - Saagelin Ástsael Open class 1/2

  • Porvoo 15.9.2002, judge Moa Persson (Sweden)
            - Sindra Katla 1/1 in youngster class

  • Heinola 25.8.2002, judge Risto Tuomainen (Finland)
            - Una Youngster class 1/1 Best bitch 1 CQ BOS

  • Kouvola 24.8.2002, judge Matti Tuominen (Finland)
            - Una Youngster class 1/1 Best bitch 1 CQ BOS

  • Joensuu 17.8.2002, judge Jukka Kuusisto (Finland)
            - Una Youngster class 1/1 Best bitch 1 CQ BOB

  • Rovaniemi, special show for Icelandic sheepdogs 4.8.2002, judge Tuula Pratt (Finland)
            - Una Youngster class 1/1 Best Bitch 1 CERT BOB
            - Saagelin Ástsael Open class 1/2 Best Bitch 3 CQ

  • Iisalmi 27.7.2002, judge Hannu Talvi (Finland)
            - Töfra-Ljúfur Bangsi Youngster class 1/1 SA Best Dog CERT BOB
            - Saagelin Ársól 1/1 in open class

  • Mäntsälä 14.7.2002, judge Hanne-Laine Jensen (Denmark)
            - Sindra Katla 1/1 in youngster class

  • Loimaa 30.6.2002, judge Harry Tast (Finland)
            - Sindra Katla 1/1 in youngster class

  • Tuusula 2.6.2002, judge Anneli Sutela (Finland)
            - Sindra Katla youngster class 1/1 Best Bitch CERT BOS
            - Saagelin Höttur 1/1 in youngster class

  • Kuopio 4.5.2002, judge Marianne Baden (Denmark)
            - Una Youngster class 1/1 Best bitch 1 CERT BOB
            - Töfra-Ljúfur Bangsi Youngster class 1/1 CQ Best Dog 3

  • Lahti 27.4.2002, judge Gert Christensen (Denmark)
            - Una 1/2 in youngster class
            - Saagelin Hrafndís 1/3 in youngster class
            - Sindra Katla 1/1 HP in junior class
            - Saagelin Höttur 2 in youngster class

  • Kajaani 5.1.2002, judge Kurt Nilsson (Sweden)
            - Una 1/2 junior class
            - Töfra-Ljúfur Bangsi 1/1 HP in junior class

    2001:
  • Helsinki 8.12.2001, judge Anneli Sutela
            - Sindra Katla 1/4 in junior class

  • Jyväskylä 17.11.2001, judge Göran Bodegård, Sweden
            - Sindra Katla 1/3 in junior class
            - Una 1/2 HP in junior class
            - Ullälvas Svertla 1/2 in open class

  • Hollola 14.10.2001, judge Pirkko Konttinen
            - Sindra Katla 1 HP BOB-puppy

  • Oulu 13.10.2001, judge Hannu Talvi
            - Una 2 in junior class

  • Orivesi 26.8.2001, judge Per-Erik Wallin, Sweden
            - Saagelin Hrafndís 1/1 HP in junior class

  • Kuopio 5.8.2001, judge Jouko Ahtiainen
            - Una 1 HP BOB-puppy
            - Saagelin Hagall 1/1 HP in junior class

  • Vantaa 15.7.2001, judge Kari Järvinen
            - Una 1 HP BOB-puppy
            - Saagelin Höttur 1/1 in junior class

  • Tuusula 12.7.2001, judge Eija Lehtimäki
            - Una 1 HP BOB-puppy

  • Hämeenlinna 17.6.2001, judge Rune Malmberg, Sweden
            - Saagelin Hrafndís 1/2 in junior class
            - Ullälvas Svertla 1/1 in open class, 2nd best bitch

  • Hyvinkää 2.6.2001, judge Olav Hedne, Norway
            - Saagelin Hrafndís 1/1 in junior class

  • Joensuu 27.5.2001 judge Miklós Farkasházi, Hungary
            - Ullälvas Svertla Open class 1/1 Best bitch, BOS

  • Hamina 19.5.2001, judge Hannu Talvi
            - Ullälvas Svertla 1/1 SERT BOB FIN CH

  • Lahti 28.4.2001, judge Harry Tast
            - Saagelin Hrafndís 1/2 in junior class

  • Lappeenranta 14.4.2001, judge J.A.U Yrjölä
            - Saagelin Hnotti 2 in junior class

  • Kajaani 6.1.2001, judge Harry Tast
            - Ullälvas Svertla 1/1 in open class

    2000:
  • Oulu 21.10.2000, judge Antti Aarnio
            - Ullälvas Svertla 1/3 in open class
            - Saagelin Ásjóna 2 in youngster class

  • Savonlinna 27.8.2000, judge Esko Nummijärvi
            - Saagelin Ársól 0 in youngster class

  • Keitele 10.6.2000, judge Marja Talvitie
            - Saagelin Ársól 1/1 in junior class

  • Varkaus 20.5.2000, judge Tuula Hämäläinen
            - Saagelin Ársól 1/2 in junior class

  • Kuopio 7.5.2000, judge Raisa Savander
            - Saagelin Ásjóna 1/3 in junior class
            - Saagelin Ársól 1/4 in junior class

    Back to current